Beach Life Slot

beach life
Playtech

The Beach Life slot machine invites you to visit the beach without leaving your home. The game is developed by Playtech. Each spin can bring winnings with a coefficient of up to 2,000. Players can enjoy large payouts and profitable bonus features. The luckiest players may win a progressive jackpot. The slot consists of 5 reels and 20 paylines.

Play Beach Life in Online Casinos

Play Real money in the Bovada
100% Up To $3000*
Play Real money in the Lucky Creek
250% Deposit Bonus up to 1000 USD
Play Real money in the Ignition Casino
100% up to $3,000 with Bitcoin
Play Real money in the Super Slots
$6,000 WELCOME BONUS
Play Real money in the Captain Jack
FREE WELCOME BONUS $11,000
Play Real money in the Wild Casino
First deposit bonus of 250% up to $1,000
Play Real money in the IrishLuck
Get 295% up to $3000 on your first deposit

TOP Playtech Slot Games

More Games by Playtech

How to Play in Beach Life Slot

Life is easy on the beach, and so Playtech has made it really simple to get started with Beach Life. At the bottom of the screen, you have a few pebbles that are also buttons to adjust your settings. The “Bet” button obviously lets you adjust your bet size. Choose the number of lines you want to bet on, and how much you want to bet per line. Coin size starts at £0.50, so suffice to say it’s not the cheapest game in town. Once it’s all set, you can hit the Spin button and let things roll.

From highest to lowest value, the symbols in Beach Life are:

  • Sun (also serves as a Wild symbol)
  • Sand Castle (also serves as a Scatter symbol)
  • Scuba Diver
  • Woman in the sun
  • Surfer
  • Scotch on the rocks
  • Soft serve vanilla ice cream
  • Cola ice lolly
  • Ice cream
  • Ice lolly

Additionally, the Treasure Chest is a Bonus symbol.

Beach Life No Download Slot Paytable Details

The casino game will give you a different prize according to the symbols you manage to align on active betlines. The table below will give you a clue on the reward you can look forward to when you land on a winning combo.

Symbols Payouts*3 of them4 of them5 of them
Wild200.002000.00Jackpot
Scatter5.0050.00500.00
Scuba diver40.00150.00500.00
Sunbathing lady in red25.00100.00400.00
Surfer in green shirt20.0070.00200.00
Frozen cocktail15.0050.00150.00
Ice-cream  (blue)with two straws at the top10.0040.00125.00
Chocolate ice-cream with ½ strawberry10.0030.00100.00
Ice-cream cone (purple)5.0020.0075.00
Multi-coloured ice lolly5.0015.0050.00

Beach Life Slot Features

The sunshine wild symbol can count as any other symbol bar the scattered sandcastle or bonus chest. Five of these icons on the 20th payline will award the progressive jackpot, whilst five on any other line will award 10,000 coins.

Two or more scattered sandcastle icons will award a prize regardless of their position on the reels. Two, three, four or five scatters pays 2x, 5x, 50x or 500x your stake respectively when they appear on any active line.

Three bonus chests on a payline awards the bonus game where you must choose from 14 closed treasure chests. You are asked to choose three which each reveal a bonus amount which is credited to your account at the end of the round.

Sunken Treasure Bonus Round

The main bonus feature in this game is not a free spins mode, which will seem strange to players who aren’t familiar with an older style of games. The treasure chest is the bonus symbol in this game, and that’s made pretty clear by the “BONUS” lettering under the chest on the actual symbol.

The idea here is that you can win a shot at the bonus feature by getting three or more of this symbol located on the game board. However, it’s not a “true” scatter since the symbols have to land on left to right consecutive reels to trigger the feature.

This does not mean they have to land on a payline, however. Instead, they only have to land somewhere on the reels starting from the left and going to the right.

In the feature itself, you get to pick from a variety of treasure chests to determine a set of random payouts. The more chests you use to activate this feature, the more picks you get and the better your average payouts will be with this bonus round.

RTP & Volatility

The Beach Life RTP (Return to Player) has a value of 93.25%. This rate is a bit lower than other online video slot games with higher RTPs. However, the game makes up for its RTP with bonus rounds and a multimillion dollar progressive jackpot.

Conclusion

Beach Life is an iconic slot that has hit the headlines on a number of occasions for its big wins. However, without its progressive jackpot this would just be another run-of-the-mill slot with little to offer. It lives and dies by its progressive jackpot. You could potentially win huge sums if you hit the jackpot at the right time but due to needing to hit five Wilds on the 20th payline it can prove to be a very painstaking slot to play at the best of times.

Other Free Slots List

More Free Slots

Beach Life Casino List - Where to play Beach Life Slot for Real Money Online?