Free Play Double Happiness Slot

double happiness

Play Double Happiness For Real Money With Bonus

Play Real money in the  Slots.lv
Claim 300% up to $7,500
Play Real money in the BC.Game
180% up to $20000
Play Real money in the DuckyLuck
500% Welcome Bonus up to $7,500 + 150 Free Spins
Play Real money in the Cafe Casino
350% Up To $2,500
Play Real money in the Slot Madness
275% Welcome Bonus & Get $2,750 Free
Play Real money in the Treasure Mile
Get Your $4,000 Match + 50 Free Spins on Sands of Space
Play Real money in the Ignition Casino
100% up to $3,000 with Bitcoin
Play Real money in the Freespin
250% Welcome Bonus, Slots Match + 35 Free Spins
Play Real money in the IrishLuck
Get 295% up to $3,000 on your first deposit
Play Real money in the Lucky Creek
up to 7,500 USD Bonus + 30 Free Spins
Play Real money in the Bovada
100% Up To $3,000*

Double Happiness is a free online slot machine game developed by Aristocrat games software developer. It is played on 5 reels and 3 rows, with a theme inspired by the Chinese culture and people. There are 11 regular symbols, and a Wild and Scatter ones. Wild substitutes for all icons except the other fellow one. The game has 25 fixed lines players have to bet on. One can gamble his/hers gain, and that way increase it even more. Bettors may be given Free Spins and valuable multipliers. Play Double Happiness slot for real money or for fun at ReallyBestSlots. Catch your luck right now!

TOP Aristocrat Slot Games
More Games by Aristocrat
Most Popular Games
All Popular Free Slots

How to Play Double Happiness Slot

25 total paylines are lined up and ready to add some bank to your wallet. They are arranged in a 5-reel 3-line setup where you can start to spin for only 0.01. Once the reels start spinning, you’ll see the game’s icons passing by, bringing with them traditional Asian items that will transfer you across the globe. When at least 3 make their way to the same payline, your Double Happiness jackpot will grow, bringing you luck along with it.

Double Happiness Slot Overview: Game Features

The Double Happiness game introduces several new features to enhance your casino gaming experience. Utilizing the demo slot can be beneficial for exploring the intricacies of the Double Happiness free slot game more thoroughly. The information page provides a comprehensive overview of the rules, demonstrating how they can work in your favor. Some features can increase your winning potential, while others can boost your prizes even further:

  • The Wild symbol, represented by the Golden Dragon face hanging from the walls, holds the highest value in the game. It can substitute for all other symbols except the Scatter, helping to complete potential combinations.
  • Roaming Wilds, symbolized by the Red Dragon face, are extra Wilds that can randomly appear during free spins.
  • Free Spins are triggered by the Scatter icon, which is depicted as a red Chinese shogi piece. Landing three or more Scatters initiates extra rounds and determines the number of free spins awarded. Three Scatters grant 10 free spins, four provide 15, and landing all five rewards you with 25 free spins. These free spins can be retriggered by landing the Scatter in specific combinations, offering endless opportunities for those favored by the Chinese gods.
  • The Gamble Feature is also included in this game. Choosing this option allows you to potentially double your winnings by correctly guessing the color of the next card. If you can accurately predict the suit of the next card, your winnings will be quadrupled.

Bonus features

This online slot game is widely popular for its superior bonus feature. It is triggered automatically whenever three or more scatter icons pop up on the game screen & you’re rewarded with free spins (as described below) :

  • Three scatters – awards you 10 free spins
  • Four scatters – awards you 15 free spins
  • Five scatters – awards you 25 free spins

Also note, during this round, two roaming Wild symbols appear on the active reel and substitute other symbols. Each roaming wild icon moves one place on each subsequent spin. This certainly increases your overall winning chances. However, if both roaming wild icons appear in the same position – all your wins will be multiplied by 10.

Additionally, if a scatter symbol lands below a roaming wild icon – it may contribute to a scatter win. Here to note, the features can be also re-triggered during this round.

Betting options and jackpots

Betting uses an unusual system, where you use 30 coins to cover 25 lines, without it mentioning any extra bet that needs to be covered. Despite the use of 1.2 coins per line, only 1 coin is used as a basis for the prizes, when multipliers are applied. The value of the 30 coins is between $0.01 and $2 for each one, so you have maximum bets of $60.

You get up to 2,500 coins when the jackpot is awarded, which means $5,000 at most. The scatter symbol does better, with its 100x the bet prize meaning $6,000 for you.

Double Roaming Wilds Boost Payouts

The regular Wild appearing in the base game will substitute for all the symbols except for Scatter. If you are lucky enough to trigger the free spins feature, things may get more lucrative as Double Roaming Wilds will appear on the reels to complete your winning combinations.

If both Roaming Wilds are included in a winning line, the payouts from it will be multiplied by 10x. Each Roaming Wild will move one position on the reels between the rounds.

To trigger the feature you have to land 3, 4 or 5 Double Happiness Scatters on the reels. Respectively, you will win 10, 15 or 20 free games. Within the feature, Double Roaming Wilds can also help you win Scatter prizes going up to 100x your total bet.

The free spins feature can be re-triggered by landing 3 or more matching symbols. Whether you are a beginner or a high-roller, you can enjoy this festive Aristocrat slot machine and hit up to 625,000 coins in a single spin.

Play Double Happiness Online for Lucrative Symbol Combinations

The paytable serves as your reference for the values associated with the symbols featured in the Double Happiness online slot. The precise payout you receive will be influenced by various factors. Firstly, the value will vary based on your wager amount. Additionally, the paytable indicates the range of rewards for each combination, spanning from three of a kind to five of a kind. Here’s what you can win:

Symbol Description3 of a Kind4 of a Kind5 of a Kind
10, 95.0020.00100.00
J, Q10.0030.00150.00
K, A20.0050.00200.00
Cymbals25.00100.00300.00
Lantern25.00150.00500.00
Firecracker30.00150.00500.00
Drums30.00150.00750.00
Salesman(2x – 5.00) 50.00200.001,000.00
Golden Dragon(2x – 10.00) 100.00500.002,500.00

*Please note that the symbol’s payout is contingent on the coin value, with the current value set at 1.00.

Play Double Happiness in Demo and Real Money Modes on Mobile

You can enjoy all of these features and more in the mobile-friendly version of the game. It’s available for both Android and iPhone users. Whether you visit the Aristocrat website or your mobile app store, you’ll find both the real money app version and the free online Double Happiness game, all without sacrificing quality. The same level of dedication and authenticity has been invested in both the desktop and mobile versions. If you’ve appreciated the quality of this title, you might also want to explore other Aristocrat free slots, like Queen of the Nile 2 Slots.

RTP (Return to Player) of Double Happiness by Aristocrat

The RTP for Double Happiness is approximately 93.06%. While it’s slightly above 90%, this figure represents a reasonably balanced return rate from the provider, offering players a good chance of winning. You can access the RTP information without downloading the game, as it has been made public by the software developer. This rating can be found in nearly all the reviews available online.

Conclusion

Players are allowed to experience the mysterious land of China while earning prizes. Graphics, sounds and symbols features are very true to the Asian theme. The red color is also consistent across the grid. Double Happiness has a simple and straightforward game play.

It is available in demo mode which allows players to gain experience before playing with real money, just grab the free Aristocrat pokies app to give it a go.

Players are allowed to maximize their winnings using the bet range and pay-lines provided. Free spins can be triggered easily plus they attract wild wins. The gambling feature is provided to players who feel are lucky enough to double or quadruple their winnings. This game is full of fun and action.

FAQ

How do free spins work in Double Happiness free slot?

During the free spins, there will be 2 moving wilds on the playing field. 2 such symbols will be shifted by one cell in random order for each subsequent spin. If 2 moving wild icons appear on the same cell at the same time and participate in the formation of a winning combination, the payout for such a combination will increase 10 times.

How many free spins are obtainable in Double Happiness pokie?

Scatter symbol – red Chinese character “Double Happiness” image. Losing 3, 4 and 5 hieroglyphs anywhere on the playing field brings winnings in the amount of 5, 20 and 100 total bets, and starts a bonus round with 10, 15 and 25 free spins.

How many times does the wild symbol increase the winnings?

The “wild” symbol is a drawing of a golden head of a Chinese dragon. The picture is universal and can replace almost all types of images when forming a prize combination. In addition, a combination of 2, 3, 4 and 5 wild symbols brings winnings of 10, 100, 500 and 2500 multipliers per line.

Is it possible to get the free spins feature continuation?

The repeated scatter will bring the user an additional amount of free spins. In the end, all accumulated winnings are transferred to the current account.

What type of jackpot is featured in the Double Happiness slot machine?

The Double Happiness slot machine does not include a jackpot prize. Nonetheless, when playing for real money, it offers a maximum win of 2500.

Jack Barens, ReallyBestSlots writer
Jack Barens iGaming Writer
Last Updated: October 7, 2023
Other Free Slots List
More Free Slots
Double Happiness Casino List - Where to play Double Happiness Slot for Real Money Online?
Other Slot Games by Aristocrat