Game of Thrones Slot

game of thrones online slot

Play Game of Thrones Slot For Real Money With Bonus

Play Real money in the  Slots.lv
Claim 300% up to $7,500
Play Real money in the BC.Game
180% up to $20000
Play Real money in the DuckyLuck
500% Welcome Bonus up to $7,500 + 150 Free Spins
Play Real money in the Cafe Casino
350% Up To $2,500
Play Real money in the Slot Madness
275% Welcome Bonus & Get $2,750 Free
Play Real money in the Treasure Mile
Get Your $4,000 Match + 50 Free Spins on Sands of Space
Play Real money in the Ignition Casino
100% up to $3,000 with Bitcoin
Play Real money in the Freespin
250% Welcome Bonus, Slots Match + 35 Free Spins
Play Real money in the IrishLuck
Get 295% up to $3,000 on your first deposit
Play Real money in the Lucky Creek
up to 7,500 USD Bonus + 30 Free Spins
Play Real money in the Bovada
100% Up To $3,000*

The online Game of Thrones slot machine by Microgaming offers free play with 243 ways to win. This game is based on the renowned HBO series “Fire and Ice.” The 5-reel video game doesn’t require sign-up or download and is themed around the world of “Game of Thrones,” featuring various bonus features. You can find and play the “Game of Thrones” slot machine, complete with jackpot potential and free spins bonuses, on the Microgaming platform and mobile casinos. Additionally, you can access freebies, tips, and tricks to increase your chances of winning big through review sites and demo platforms.

TOP Microgaming Slot Games
More Games by Microgaming
Most Popular Games
All Popular Free Slots

Game of Thrones Slot Review

Delve into the Game of Thrones slot by Microgaming and assert your dominance over the realm of Westeros. With a medium to high volatility, a 95.00% RTP, 243 paylines, and the potential for substantial payouts, this game offers an immersive experience. Challenge the noble families, discover stacked wilds in the base game, and trigger free spins with scatters. Tailor your gameplay with various free spins options, including multipliers and stacked houses.

Here are compelling reasons to embark on your Game of Thrones slot adventure:

  1. Win up to 121,000 credits in a single spin.
  2. Enjoy 243 ways to win on adjacent reels.
  3. Select your preferred free spins round.
  4. Increase your winning opportunities with stacked wilds.

Embark on a Journey with the Game of Thrones Families

The epic tale of the nine Game of Thrones slot families unfolds with the iconic series soundtrack setting the tone. This slot game, inspired by the immensely popular TV series, features a 5×3 grid that is symbolically placed on the Iron Throne itself.

While serving as the scatter symbol, the Iron Throne reigns as the highest-paying symbol, offering a regal reward of up to 3,000 coins in a single spin. The Game of Thrones slot logo assumes the role of the wild symbol, adding to the excitement.

In our Game of Thrones slot review, we discovered that the family emblems of Baratheon, Lannister, Stark, and Targaryen represent the high-paying symbols. Completing the lineup, the lower-value icons are the familiar card symbols A, K, Q, and J.

How to Secure Big Wins in the Game of Thrones Slot

To kickstart your winning journey in the Game of Thrones online slot, begin by placing your bet and aiming to land three identical symbols on a payline, which guarantees you a minimum win. However, the real magic unfolds when you encounter a wild symbol, as it steps in to replace the required icons, setting the stage for potentially lucrative combinations.

Scatter symbols hold the key to additional wins and multipliers, and their effectiveness varies depending on the specific house you’re playing. With a whopping 243 ways to win, the Game of Thrones slot machine online offers favorable odds for players. Plus, with two distinctive game modes to choose from, you can tailor your strategy for a specific win. Opting for one of the 243 combinations generally yields quicker results compared to the 15-payline alternative.

The best part? You can enjoy the game without the hassle of downloads or registrations. And when you’re ready to elevate the excitement to real money play, simply follow these steps:

  1. Choose a reputable provider.
  2. Select your preferred slot type (either 15 or 243 paylines).
  3. Create an account, ensuring all personal information is accurately filled out.
  4. Deposit and withdraw funds using one of the available payment methods.

Choose Your Arsenal

Mastering the Game of Thrones slot is a breeze with its simple rules. Begin by selecting your desired bet, and you’re ready to embark on your adventure. The available bet values span from 0.30 to 15.00. Your gameplay unfolds across 243 paylines, composed of adjacent symbols that must initiate from the leftmost reel. The Iron Throne scatter, on the other hand, grants rewards from any position on the reels.

SymbolThree on a PaylineFour on a PaylineFive on a Payline
Iron Throne Scatter15.00300.003,000.00
Game of Thrones™ Logo Wild25.0050.00250.00
Baratheon15.0040.00125.00
Lannister10.0030.00100.00
Stark7.5020.0075.00
Targaryen5.0020.0075.00
A, K1.507.5030.00
Q, J1.005.0020.00

With a 95.00% RTP and a volatility level ranging from medium to high, the Game of Thrones slot offers an engaging and potentially rewarding experience.

Trigger Free Spins and Multipliers

To activate the free spins and boost your chances of scoring a Game of Thrones slots’ significant win, you’ll want to take advantage of the game’s special features. Firstly, the scatter symbol has the potential to reward you with as much as 3,000 coins.

What’s more, landing three, four, or five scatters will trigger the free spins round. Once initiated, the free spins offer you a choice between four distinct rounds, each representing a different house: Baratheon, Lannister, Stark, and Targaryen. Each of these rounds comes with its unique set of free spins, multipliers, and stacked house symbols to enhance your winning potential.

Regarding stacked symbols, you’ll encounter the stacked wild during the Game of Thrones slot base game, which is there to significantly increase your chances of completing a winning payline.

Explore More Slot Games Inspired by TV Series

For a continued star-studded spinning experience, consider giving the Downton Abbey slot by Skywind a try. Immerse yourself in the world of Upstairs and Downstairs reels, where collecting scatters can lead to exciting rewards, including wilds, bonus features, and more.

Another captivating game to explore is the Peaky Blinders slot by Pragmatic Play. With a 96.50% RTP and 20 paylines, you can embark on a thrilling adventure, collecting shop symbols that unlock free spins and enhance your chances of winning big.

Let the Adventure Begin

Crafting this Game of Thrones slot review was an enjoyable experience. Microgaming has successfully captured the essence of the series in this slot game. Embrace the thrill of this medium to high volatility slot, boasting a 95.00% RTP and 243 paylines. Your path to victory, with the potential to claim up to 121,000 coins, is paved with stacked symbols and a tailor-made free spins feature enriched with multipliers.

With all the elements in place, there’s only one thing left to do – embark on your journey in the Game of Thrones slot today. Alternatively, you can savor the excitement of this exceptional slot for a mere $10 at our most reputable online casinos with minimum deposits.

Jack Barens, ReallyBestSlots writer
Jack Barens iGaming Writer
Last Updated: October 27, 2023
Other Free Slots List
More Free Slots
Game of Thrones Slot Casino List - Where to play Game of Thrones Slot Slot for Real Money Online?
Other Slot Games by Microgaming